2016 RECIPIENTS

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS
MALIA TIPPETS

OUTSTANDING ACTOR
LEIF NORBY

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS
ESSIE CANTY BERTAIN

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR
JOEY COTE

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE
SHREK THE MUSICAL

OUTSTANDING YOUNG PERFORMER
KAI TOMIZAWA

OUTSTANDING SOUND
MARCUS STOREY and TIMOTHY GREENIDGE

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES
MARY ROCHON

OUTSTANDING SET
TONY CISEK

OUTSTANDING LIGHTS
DIANE FERRY WILLIAMS

JAMES PEPPERS AWARD
HANNAH WILSON – FOR LIZA,LIZA,LIZA

JAMES PEPPERS  AWARD
PHAME – FOR DIVERSITY

JAMES PEPPERS AWARD
NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATRE – VISUAL DESIGN FOR SNOW WHITE

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTOR
ALAN D LYTLE

OUTSTANDING SONG
STEVE COKER & KJ MCELRATH

OUTSTANDING SCORE
JORGE GOMEZ

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSICAL
ARTISTS REPERTORY THEATRE

OUTSTANDING DIRECTOR
CHRIS COLEMAN

OUTSTANDING DIRECTOR
GREG TAMBLYN

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION
MAN OF LA MANCHA

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER
MAIJA GARCIA

2016 NOMINEES

ACTRESS

CAMILLE TRINKA – SHREK THE MUSICAL
MALIA TIPPETS – CARRIE THE MUSICAL
CLAIRE AVAKIAN – THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE
JANET DACAL – CUBA LIBRE
PAM MAHON – MAN OF LA MANCHA

ACTOR

ANDRES ALCALA — SHREK THE MUSICAL
ETHAN CRYSTAL — HEATHERS
LIEF NORBY – MAN OF MAN LA MANCHA
GERMAN ALEXANDER – CUBA LIBRE
BRIAN DEMAR JONES – ANYTHING GOES

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

ESSIE CANTY BERTAIN – IN THE HEIGHTS
SYDNEY WEBBER – IN THE HIGHTS
ITHICA TEL – ALICE IN WONDERLAND
EMILY SAHLER – THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE
MEGAN CARVER – OKLAHOMA!

SUPPORTING ACTOR

DARIUS PIERCE – ANYTHING GOES
SAM BURNS – SHREK THE MUSICAL
JOE THEISSEN – THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE
JOEY COTE – MAN OF LA MANCHA
JOHNATHAN QUEENSBURY – HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING                                                                                       MATTHEW BROWN – SHREK THE MUSICAL

ENSEMBLE

THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE  – BROADWAY ROSE
AINT MISBEHAVIN’ – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE
OKLAHOMA! – BROADWAY ROSE
SHREK THE MUSICAL – NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATER                             IN THE HEIGHTS – STUMPTOWN STAGES

YOUNG PERFORMER

MATTHEW SNYDER – IN THE HEIGHTS
KAI TOMIZAWA – JUNIE B. JONES THE MUSICAL
THEO CURL – JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH
SOPHIE MACKAY – SNOW WHITE
AIDA VALENTINE – ALICE IN WONDERLAND

SOUND DESIGN

ELIZABETH WYATT – ADRIFT IN MACAO
TIM RICHEY – THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE
MARCUS STOREY AND TIMOTHY GREENIDGE – MAN OF LA MANCHA
CASI PACILIO – AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’
SHARATH PATEL – CUBA LIBRE

COSTUME DESIGN

GRACE O’MALLEY – CHURCH BASEMENT LADIES
JANET MOUSER – THE GREAT AMERICAN TRAILER PARK CHRISTMAS MUSICAL
MARY ROCHON – SHREK THE MUSICAL
ALISON HERYER – AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’
MARGARET LOUISE CHAPMAN – MAN OF LA MANCHA

SET DESIGN

JOHN ELLINGSON – SHREK THE MUSICAL
TONY CISEK – AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’
CHRIS WHITTEN – CHURCH BASEMENT LADIES
GLEN GAUER – MAN OF LA MANCHA
LARRY LARSEN – ADRIFT IN MACAO

LIGHT DESIGN

GENE ENT – THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE
PETER WEST – CUBA LIBRE
DIANE FERRY WILLIAMS – AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’
VANESSA JANSON – IN THE HEIGHTS
KRISTEEN WILLIS CROSSER – SNOW WHITE

CHOREOGRAPHY

MAIJA GARCIA – CUBA LIBRE
LYN CRAMER – THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE
JEHN BENSON – SMOKEY JOE’S CAFE
SARAH HARDY & ZERO FEENEY – SNOW WHITE
KENT ZIMMERMAN – AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’

JAMES PEPPERS MEMORIAL AWARD
WILL BE GIVEN TO THREE INDIVIDUALS FOR THEIR CONSISTENT AND EXCELLENT WORK IN THE THEATRE

MUSICAL DIRECTION

JONATHAN QUESENBERRY – CARRIE THE MUSICAL
ALAN D. LYTLE – THE MAN OF LA MANCHA
DARCY WHITE – FALSETTOS
JORGE GOMEZ – CUBA LIBRE
RICK LEWIS – AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’

OUTSTANDING SONG

“YOU PULL MY STRINGS” – STEVE COKER & KJ MCELRATH
“AMERICAN DREAM” – JORGE GOMEZ
OUTSTANDING SCORE

CUBA LIBRE – JORGE GOMEZ
BITE ME – ARLIE CONNER & BILL LARIMER
DEX DIXON – STEVE COKER & KJ MCELRATH

ORIGINAL MUSICAL

THE ADVENTURES OF DEX DIXON PARANORMAL DICK – STUMPTOWN STAGES
BITE ME – ARLIE CONNER
CUBA LIBRE – ARTISTS REPERTORY THEATRE

DIRECTOR

ANNIE KAISER – THE 25TH PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE
PAUL ANGELO – DOG FIGHT
CHRIS COLEMAN – AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’
DIANE ENGLERT – HEATHERS
GREG TAMBLYN – MAN OF LA MANCHA

PRODUCTION

FALSETTOS – LIVE ON STAGE
THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE – BROADWAY ROSE
AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’ – PORTLAND CENTRE STAGE
SNOW WHITE – NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATRE
MAN OF LA MANCHA – LAKEWOOD THEATRE COMPANY

2015 RECIPIENTS

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS
CHRISSY KELLY – PETTIT

OUTSTANDING ACTOR
DREW HARPER

OUTSTANDING ACTOR
JOE THEISSEN

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS
JENNIFER GOLDSMITH

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR
JOE THEISSEN

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE
PARADE

OUTSTANDING YOUNG PERFORMER
KAYLEE BAIR

OUTSTANDING YOUNG PERFORMER
LIBBY ROUFFY

OUTSTANDING YOUNG PERFORMER
AUSTIN EMMETT

OUTSTANDING YOUNG PERFORMER
KIERAN GETTEL – GILMARTIN

OUTSTANDING SOUND
CASI PACILIO

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES
MARY ROCHON

OUTSTANDING SET
JOHN ELLINGSON

OUTSTANDING LIGHTS
ROBERT M. WIERZEL

OUTSTANDING DEBUT
DE’SEAN DOOLEY

BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE
KELLY JUNG

OUTSTANDING ONE-MAN SHOW
BENJAMIN SCHEUER

OUTSTANDING PLAYBILL DESIGN
EMILY DREW

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTOR
JEFFREY CHILDS

OUTSTANDING SONG
THE MUSIC INSIDE
MICHAEL ALLEN HARRISON
ALAN BERG & JANET MOUSER

OUTSTANDING ORCHESTRATIONS
MICHAEL ALLEN HARRISON

OUTSTANDING SCORE
MICHAEL ALLEN HARRISON
ALAN BERG
JANET MOUSER

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSICAL
MICHAEL ALLEN HARRISON, ALEN BERG, JANET MOUSER

OUTSTANDING DIRECTOR
GREG TAMBLYN

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION
MARY POPPINS

OUTSTANDING MUSICAL DIRECTOR
JEFFERY CHILDS

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER
PEGGY TAPHORN

OUTSTANDING LIGHT DESIGNER
ROBERT M. WIERZEL

NURTURING MUSICAL THEATRE
PORTLAND OPERA

2015 NOMINEES

ACTRESS

CHRISSY KELLY-PETTIT – MARY POPPINS
NATTALYEE RANDAL – DREAM GIRLS
MONICA RODRIGUES – SOUL HARMONY
DRU RUTLEDGE – SHE LOVES ME
CASSI Q KOHL – SHE LOVES ME

ACTOR

JOHN ELLINGSON – MARY POPPINS
DREW HARPER – TICK, TICK….BOOM!
NARTAN WOODS – THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW
JOE THEISSEN – LE CAGE AUX FOLLES
EVAN HOWELLS – YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

JENIFFER GOLDSMITH – WHODUNIT
CLAIRE RIGSBY – GREASE
LISA KNOX – YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN
EMILY SAHLER – THE BEST LITTLE WHOREHOUSE IN TEXAS
ANNIE KAISER – THE MUSIC MAN

SUPPORTING ACTOR

BURL ROSS – YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN
ERIC LITTLE – THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW
JOE THEISSEN – IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE
JONATHAN QUESENBERRY – CAROUSEL                                                                COLLIN CARVER – GREASE

ENSEMBLE

PARADE – STAGED!
LE CAGE AUX FOLLES – PIXIE DUST
DREAMGIRLS – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE
TICK, TICK…BOOM!- TRIANGLE
THE MUSIC MAN – BROADWAY ROSE

YOUNG PERFORMER

KAYLEE BAIR – MARY POPPINS
LIBBY ROUFFY – MARY POPPINS
AUSTIN EMMETT – MARY POPPINS
KIERAN GETTEL-GILMARTIN – MARY POPPINS
ALEXA KELLY SHAHEEN – RUTHLESS!

SOUND DESIGN

RODOLFO ORTEGA – MARY POPPINS
CASI PACILIO – DREAMGIRLS
DUANE RODAKOWSKI – LE CAGE AUX FOLLES
GORDON ROMEI – PARADE
ROY BRESHEARS – THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW

COSTUME DESIGN

SYDNEY ROBERTS – DREAMGIRLS
MARY ROCHON – MARY POPPINS
PAT ROHRBACH – SHE LOVES ME
SHANA TARGSZ – THE BEST LITTLE WHORE HOUSE IN TEXAS
DARRIN J PUFALL – THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW

SET DESIGN

G.W. MERCIER – DREAMGIRLS
JOHN ELLINGSON – THE LITTLE MERMAID
JOHN ELLINGSON – MARY POPPINS
OWEN WALZ – GREASE
JOHN GERTH – SHE LOVES ME

LIGHT DESIGN

JEFF WOODS – SHE LOVES ME
CHRIS WHITTEN – CAROUSEL
CARL FABER – MARY POPPINS
KURT HERMAN – YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN
ROBERT M. WIERZEL – DREAMGIRLS

CHOREOGRAPHY

SARAH JANE HARDY – MARY POPPINS
PEGGY TAPHORN – THE MUSIC MAN
ANITA MENON & SARAH JANE HARDY – THE JUNGLE BOOK
JACOB TOTH – GREASE
LAURA HISZCYNSKIYJ – SHE LOVES ME

JAMES PEPPERS MEMORIAL AWARD
WILL BE GIVEN TO THREE INDIVIDUALS FOR THEIR CONSISTENT AND EXCELLENT WORK IN THE THEATRE

PLAYBILL COVER DESIGN

110 IN THE SHADE – LISA JOHNSTON – SMITH
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW – JIM PARKER
GREASE – EMILY DREW
WHODUNIT – EMILY DREW
IOLANTHE – RACHEL BARRY-ARQUIT, JOE ERCEG, MATT ERCEG, LARRY LARSEN

MUSICAL DIRECTION

CYNDY RAMSEY-RIER – YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN
ALAN D. LYTLE – THE MUSIC MAN
JEFFERY CHILDS – THE WORLD GOES ‘ROUND
RICK LEWIS – DREAMGIRLS
DARCY WHITE – THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW

OUTSTANDING SONG

SOUL HARMONY – MICHAEL ALLEN HARRISON, ALAN BERG, JANET MOUSER
THE MUSIC INSIDE – MICHAEL ALLEN HARRISON, ALAN BERG, JANET MOUSER
DONT GET IN THAT CAR – TEDDY DEANE
SISTERS IN THE OCEAN – RODOLFO ORTEGA

OUTSTANDING SCORE

SOUL HARMONY – MICHAEL ALLEN HARRISON, ALAN BERG, JANET MOUSER
THE LITTLE MERMAID – MILO MOWERY, RODOLFO ORTEGA
THE JUNGLE BOOK – RODOLFO ORTEGA, ARCHANA MUNGARA
THE BABES ARE BACK!  – TEDDY DEANE

OUTSTANDING ORCHESTRATIONS

SOUL HARMONY – MICHAEL ALLEN HARRISON
THE JUNGLE BOOK – RODOLFO ORTEGA AND ARCHANA MUNGARA
THE BABES ARE BACK! – JOHNATHAN QUESENBERRY

ORIGINAL MUSICAL

SOUL HARMONY – MICHAEL ALLEN HARRISON, ALAN BERG, JANET MOUSER
THE JUNGLE BOOK – ANITA MENON, SARAH JANE HARDY, RODOLFO ORTEGA, ARCHANA MUNGARA
THE LITTLE MERMAID – MILO MOWERY, RODOLFO ORTEGA
THE BABES ARE BACK! – DONALD HORN, TEDDY DEANE

DIRECTOR

SARAH JANE HARDY – MARY POPPINS
CHRIS COLEMAN – DREAMGIRLS
GREG TAMBLYN – LA CAGE AUX FOLLES
PAUL ANGELO – PARADE
TOBIAS ANDERSEN – SHE LOVES ME

PRODUCTION

YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN – LAKEWOOD
DREAMGIRLS – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE
PARADE – STAGED!
LA CAGE AUX FOLLES – PIXIE DUST
MARY POPPINS – NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATRE

SPECIAL AWARDS

DE’SEAN DOOLEY – OUTSTANDING DEBUT
KELLY JUNG – BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE
PORTLAND OPERA – NURTURING MUSICAL THEATRE
BENJAMIN SCHEUER – OUTSTANDING ONE-MAN SHOW

2014 RECIPIENTS

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS
SUSANNAH MARS

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS
MERIDETH KAYE CLARK

OUTSTANDING ACTOR
DAVID STUDWELL

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS
PAM MAHON

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR
BURL ROSS

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR
BEN FARMER

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE
THE BIKINIS

OUTSTANDING YOUNG PERFORMER
BLAKE PEEBLES

OUTSTANDING YOUNG PERFORMER
MADISON WRAY

OUTSTANDING SOUND
BRIAN MOEN

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES
ALLISON DAWE

OUTSTANDING SET
G. W. MERCIER

OUTSTANDING LIGHTS
ANN WRIGHTSON

JAMES PEPPERS AWARD
ERIC LITTLE

JAMES PEPPERS AWARD
JON QUESENBERRY

JAMES PEPPERS AWARD
DREW HARPER

OUTSTANDING PLAYBILL DESIGN
JULIA MCNAMARA

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTOR
ERIC NORDIN

OUTSTANDING SONG
ALAN STEVENS HEWITT
TIM MANER
STEVEN CHESLIK-DEMEYER

OUTSTANDING ORCHESTRATIONS
ALAN STEVENS HEWITT

OUTSTANDING SCORE
ALAN STEVENS HEWITT
TIM MANER
STEVEN CHESLIK-DEMEYER

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSICAL
DANNY LARSEN AND MICHELLE ELLIOT

OUTSTANDING DIRECTOR
CHRIS COLEMAN

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER
WES HANSON

2014 NOMINEES

ACTRESS

JOANN COLEMAN – AIDA – STUMPTOWN STAGES
MARGIE BOULE – KISS OF THE SPIDER WOMAN – TRIANGLE
MERIDETH KAYE CLARK – THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA – PORTLAND PLAYHOUSE
JASMINE GORSLINE – MY FAIR LADY – BROADWAY ROSE
SUSANNAH MARS – THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA – PORTLAND PLAYHOUSE

ACTOR

BOBBY RYAN – KISS OF THE SPIDER WOMAN – TRIANGLE
KEVIN CONNELL – MY FAIR LADY – BROADWAY ROSE
DAVID STUDWELL – FIDDLER ON THE ROOF – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE
JAMES DRAKE – AIDA – STUMPTOWN STAGES
MICHAEL MORROW HAMMACK – THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA – PORTLAND PLAYHOUSE

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

ANNIE KAISER – WHITE CHRISTMAS – LAKEWOOD
SHARONLEE MCLEAN – FIDDLER ON THE ROOF – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE
SARAH STEVENS – FIDDLER ON THE ROOF – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE
PAM MAHON – BEAUTY AND THE BEAST – PIXIE DUST
DRU RUTLIDGE – WHITE CHRISTMAS – LAKEWOOD

SUPPORTING ACTOR

DOUG ZIMMERMAN – LES MISERABLES – METROPOLITAN PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY
STACEY MURDOCK – BEAUTY AND THE BEAST – PIXIE DUST
MICHAEL MITCHELL – IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE – STUMPTOWN STAGES
BURL ROSS – SPAMALOT – LAKEWOOD
BEN FARMER – SPAMALOT – LAKEWOOD

ENSEMBLE

AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’ – STUMPTOWN STAGES
THE BIKINIS – BROADWAY ROSE
PLAID TIDINGS – BROADWAY ROSE
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE
SPAMALOT – LAKEWOOD

YOUNG PERFORMER

HENRY MARTIN – GOODNIGHT MOON – NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATRE
MARTIN TEBO – PETER PAN – NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATRE
MADISON WRAY – FANCY NANCY – OREGON CHILDREN’S THEATER
BLAKE PEEBLES – ZOMBIE IN LOVE – OREGON CHILDREN’S THEATER
AIDA VALENTINE – BEAUTY AND THE BEAST – PIXIE DUST

SOUND DESIGN

CASI PACILIO – FIDDLER ON THE ROOF – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE
BRIAN MOEN – AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’ – STUMPTOWN STAGES
BOMBASTIC PRODUCTIONS – SPAMALOT – LAKEWOOD
TIM RICHEY – PLAID TIDINGS – BROADWAY ROSE
DAN HALLBERG – MY FAIR LADY – BROADWAY ROSE

COSTUME DESIGN

MARY ROCHON – LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD – NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATRE
SHANA TARGOSZ – PETER PAN – NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATRE
MARYCHRIS MASS – SPAMALOT – LAKEWOOD
ALLISON DAWE – THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA – PORTLAND PLAYHOUSE
DARRIN J PUFALL – DIE FLEDERMAUS – MOCK’S CREST

SET DESIGN

LARRY LARSEN – DIE FLEDERMAUS – MOCK’S CREST
JEFF SEATS – PETER PAN – NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATRE
G W MERCIER – FIDDLER ON THE ROOF – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE
KRISTEEN WILLIS CROSSER – LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD – NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATRE
JEFF SEATS – SPAMALOT LAKEWOOD

LIGHT DESIGN

MARK LAPIERRE – LES MISERABLES – METROPOLITAN PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY
ANN WRIGHTSON – FIDDLER ON THE ROOF – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE
MARK LAPIERRE – SPAMALOT – LAKEWOOD
DANIEL MEEKER – LIZZIE – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE
DANIEL MEEKER – THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA – PORTLAND PLAYHOUSE

CHOREOGRAPHY

SARA MISHLER MARTIN – KISS OF THE SPIDER WOMAN – TRIANGLE
WES HANSON – KISS ME KATE – CLACKAMAS REPERTORY THEATRE
KENT ZIMMERMAN – FIDDLER ON THE ROOF – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE
ERIN SHANNON – SPAMALOT – LAKEWOOD
LYN CRAMER – CATS – BROADWAY ROSE

JAMES PEPPERS MEMORIAL AWARD
WILL BE GIVEN TO THREE INDIVIDUALS FOR THEIR CONSISTENT AND EXCELLENT WORK IN THE THEATRE

PLAYBILL COVER DESIGN

LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD – LEE MOYER – NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATRE
PLAID TIDINGS – EMILY DEW – BROADWAY ROSE
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF – JULIA MCNAMARA – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE
THE LAST FIVE YEARS – MICHAEL BUCHINO – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE
ELECTRIC DREAMS – SCOTT ROLLER – STAGEWORKS INK

MUSICAL DIRECTION

ROBERT FISHEL – AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’ – STUMPTOWN STAGES
RICK LEWIS – FIDDLER ON THE ROOF – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE
STEPHEN ALEXANDER – SPAMALOT – LAKEWOOD
ERIC NORDIN – THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA – PORTLAND PLAYHOUSE
K J MCELRATH – FLASH AH-AHHH – STAGEWORKS INK

OUTSTANDING SONG

ANY WHICH WAY – LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD – BOB HARDY AND MELODY BRIDGES
IF YOU LIKE – ZOMBIE IN LOVE – DANNY LARSEN AND MICHELLE ELLIOT
SWANIN’ IN THE SWAMP – THE KISS – DAVID POMERANZ
HOUSE OF BORDEN – LIZZIE ALAN STEVENS HEWITT, TIM MANER, STEVEN CHESLIK-DEMEYER

OUTSTANDING SCORE

LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD – BOB HARDY AND MELODY BRIDGES
ZOMBIE IN LOVE – DANNY LARSEN AND MICHELLE ELLIOT
THE KISS – DAVID POMERANZ
LIZZIE ALAN STEVENS HEWITT, TIM MANER, STEVEN CHESLIK-DEMEYER

OUTSTANDING ORCHESTRATIONS

ADAM BROCK – LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD
DANNY LARSEN AND MICHELLE ELLIOT – ZOMBIE IN LOVE
JON NEWTON – THE KISS
ALAN STEVENS HEWITT – LIZZIE

ORIGINAL MUSICAL

LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD – BOB HARDY AND MELODY BRIDGES
ZOMBIE IN LOVE – DANNY LARSEN AND MICHELLE ELLIOT
THE KISS – WILL VINTON AND DAVID POMERANZ
LIZZIE ALAN STEVENS HEWITT, TIM MANER, STEVEN CHESLIK-DEMEYER

DIRECTOR

DAN MURPHY – PLAID TIDINGS – BROADWAY ROSE
ROGER WELCH – AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’ – STUMPTOWN STAGES
CHRIS COLEMAN – FIDDLER ON THE ROOF – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE
ALAN SHEARMAN – SPAMALOT – LAKEWOOD
BRIAN WEAVER – THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA – PORTLAND PLAYHOUSE

PRODUCTION

FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
CATS
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA
SPAMALOT

2013 RECIPIENTS

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS
CHRISSY KELLY PETTIT

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS
BRIANNA ROUSE

OUTSTANDING ACTOR
JARED MICHAEL BROWN

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS
BARBARA IRVIN

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR
MATTHEW BARNET

OUTSTANDING EMERGING ACTRESS
LEAH YORKSTON

OUTSTANDING EMERGING ACTOR
NORMAN WILSON

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE
ABLAZE

OUTSTANDING YOUNG PERFORMER
MADISON WRAY

OUTSTANDING SOUND
DAVID HOERZ

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES
SHANA TARGOSZ

OUTSTANDING SET
STEVE COKER

OUTSTANDING LIGHTS
PHIL MCBETH

OUTSTANDING PLAYBILL DESIGN
FOOTLOOSE

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTOR
MONT CHRIS HUBBARD

OUTSTANDING SONG
I’LL GIVE YOU THE MOON
MICHAEL ALLEN HARRISON
ALAN BERG

OUTSTANDING ORCHESTRATIONS
DOUG KATSAROS

OUTSTANDING SCORE
MICHAEL ALLEN HARRISON
ALAN BERG
JULIANNE R. JOHNSON – WEISS

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSICAL
ABLAZE

OUTSTANDING DIRECTOR
LYN CRAMER

OUTSTANDING MUSICAL
THE DROWSY CHAPERONE

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER
VALARIE GRUDIER EDWARDS

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER
CHELSEA NICOLE

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE
LAKEWOOD THEATRE – THE LOST TREASURES COLLECTION

2013 NOMINEES

ACTRESS

AMY JO HALLIDAY – ARI-MARIA – TRIANGLE PRODUCTIONS
BRIANNA ROUSE – DRACULA A MUSICAL NIGHTMARE – STUMPTOWN STAGES
CHRISSY KELLY -PETTIT – IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE – STUMPTOWN STAGES
GRETCHEN RUMBAUGH – SWEENY TODD THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET – PCS
SARA CATHERINE WHEATLEY – ALWAYS…PATSY CLINE – BROADWAY ROSE
STEPHANIE LEPPERT – SOUTH PACIFIC – LAKEWOOD

ACTOR

KIRK MOUSER – DRACULA A MUSICAL NIGHTMARE – STUMPTOWN STAGES
JARED MICHAEL BROWN – IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE – STUMPTOWN STAGES
BRYAN KINDER – AVENUE Q – TRIANGLE PRODUCTIONS
BOBBY RYAN – LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS – BROADWAY ROSE
LARRY TAYLOR – 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTRY SPELLING BEE – NEW CENTURY PLAYERS

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

BARBARA IRVIN – SOUTH PACIFIC – LAKEWOOD
MARGIE BOULE – SOUND OF MUSIC – BROADWAY ROSE
RANI LIGHTLE – LEGALLY BLOND – PIXIE DUST PRODUCTIONS
SHARON MARONEY – ALWAYS …PATSY CLINE – BROADWAY ROSE
JENNY BUNCE – SEUSSICAL – NWCT
LEAH YORKSTON – I LOVE YOU, YOU’RE PERFECT, NOW CHANGE – BROADWAY ROSE

SUPPORTING ACTOR

NORMAN WILSON – THE DROWSY CHAPERONE – BROADWAY ROSE
GARY WAYNE CASH – ARI-MARIA – TRIANGLE PRODUCTIONS
SAM DINKOWITZ – DRACULA A MUSICAL NIGHTMARE – STUMPTOWN STAGES
MATTHEW BARNETT – IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE – STUMPTOWN STAGES
LOUIS HOBSON – SWEENY TODD, THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET – PCS                                                                               ERIC LITTLE – SWEENY TODD, THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET – PCS

ENSEMBLE

ABLAZE – STAGED!
BLOODY BLOODY ANDREW JACKSON – PORTLAND PLAYHOUSE
IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE – STUMPTOWN STAGES
AVENUE Q – TRIANGLE PRODUCTIONS
THE DROWSY CHAPERONE – BROADWAY ROSE

YOUNG PERFORMER

MARTIN TEBO – CINDERELLA – NWCT
AVISH MENON – THE STINKY CHEESE MAN AND OTHER FAIRLY STUPID TALES – OCT
MADISON WRAY – PINKALICIOUS – OCT
HENRY MARTIN – SEUSSICAL – NWCT

SOUND DESIGN

GORDON ROMEI – IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE – STUMPTOWN STAGES
DANIEL HALLBERG – THE DROWSEY CHAPERONE – BROADWAY ROSE
CASI PACILIO – SWEENY TODD THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET – PCS
CECIL AVERT – LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS – BROADWAY ROSE
DAVID HOERZ – LEGALLY BLONDE – PIXIE DUST PRODUCTIONS

COSTUME DESIGN

JANET MOUSER – DRACULA A MUSICAL NIGHTMARE – STUMPTOWN STAGES
SHANA TARGOSZ – SEUSSICAL – NWCT
PAT ROHRBACH – IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE – STUMPTOWN STAGES
JEFF CONE – SOMEWHERE IN TIME – PCS
ALVA BRADFORD – CABARET – CLACKAMAS REPERTORY THEATRE

SET DESIGN

STEVE COKER – THE GREAT AMERICAN TRAILER PARK MUSICAL – STUMPTOWN STAGES
TIM CASE – THE LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS – BROADWAY ROSE
GLEN GAUER – LA CAGE AUX FOLLES – LAKEWOOD
CHRIS WHITTEN – SOUTH PACIFIC – LAKEWOOD
JEFF SEATS – PETER PAN – NWCT

LIGHT DESIGN

PHIL MCBETH – IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE – STUMPTOWN STAGES
DIANE FERRY WILLIAMS – SWEENY TODD, THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET – PCS
CHRIS SACKETT – LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS – BROADWAY ROSE
DREW FLINT – LA CAGE AUX FOLLES – LAKEWOOD
JEFF WOODS – ABLAZE – STAGED!

CHOREOGRAPHY

VALARIE GRUDIER EDWARDS – IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE – STUMPTOWN STAGES
CHERIE PRICE – LA CAGE AUX FOLLES – LAKEWOOD
WES HANSON – CABARET -CLACKMAS REPERTORY THEATRE
JESSICA HOLLYFIELD – LEGALLY BLONDE – PIXIE DUST PRODUCTIONS
CHELSEA NICOLE – FOOTLOOSE – CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY THEATRE

JAMES PEPPERS MEMORIAL AWARD
WILL BE GIVEN TO THREE INDIVIDUALS FOR THEIR CONSISTENT AND EXCELLENT WORK IN THE THEATRE

PLAYBILL COVER DESIGN

FOOTLOOSE – CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY THEATRE
BLOODY BLOODY ANDREW JACKSON – PORTLAND PLAYHOUSE
IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE – STUMPTOWN STAGES

MUSICAL DIRECTION

JONATHAN QUESENBERRY – IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE – STUMPTOWN STAGES
RICK LEWIS – SWEENY TODD, THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET -PCS
ALAN D. LYTLE – LA CAGE AUX FOLLES – LAKEWOOD
DARCY WHITE – AVENUE Q – TRIANGLE PRODUCTIONS
MONT CHRIS HUBBARD – LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS – BROADWAY ROSE

OUTSTANDING SONG

BUT A WOMAN; ARI- MARIA – DONALD HORN & JONATHAN QUESENBERRY – TRIANGLE PRODUCTIONS
I’LL GIVE YOU THE MOON; IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE – MICHAEL ALLEN HARRISON & ALAN BERG – STUMPTOWN STAGES
WATCHING FROM HEAVEN; IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE – MICHAEL ALLEN HARRISON – STUMPTOWN STAGES
ELISE; SOMEWHERE IN TIME – DOUG KATSAROS & AMANDA YESNOWITZ – PCS                                                                                 POP POP; ABLAZE – MATTHEW B ZREBSKI – STAGED!
THE REASON IS YOU; CINDERELLA – EZRA WEISS – NWCT
LITTLE BIRD BRAIN; PRINCESS AND THE PEA –  GREG PAUL – JANE A THEATRE COMPANY

OUTSTANDING SCORE

SOMEWHERE IN TIME – DOUG KATSAROS & AMANDA YESNOWITZ – PCS
IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE – MICHAEL ALLEN HARRISON, JULIANNE R. JOHNSON WEISS & ALAN BERG – STUMPTOWN STAGES
ABLAZE – MATTHEW B ZREBSKI – STAGED!
PRINCESS AND THE PEA – GREG PAUL – JANE A THEATRE COMPANY
CINDERELLA –  EZRA WEISS – NWCT

OUTSTANDING ORCHESTRATIONS

GREG PAUL – PRINCESS AND THE PEA – JANE A THEATRE COMPANY
DOUG KATSAROS – SOMEWHERE IN TIME – PCS
MATTHEW B. ZREBSKI – ABLAZE – STAGED!
JONATHAN QUESENBERRY, MICHAEL ALLEN HARRISON & ROBERT HEARN – IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE – STUMPTOWN STAGES EZRA WEISS – CINDERELLA – NWCT

ORIGINAL MUSICAL

LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD – BOB HARDY AND MELODY BRIDGES
ZOMBIE IN LOVE – DANNY LARSEN AND MICHELLE ELLIOT
THE KISS – WILL VINTON AND DAVID POMERANZ
LIZZIE ALAN STEVENS HEWITT, TIM MANER, STEVEN CHESLIK-DEMEYER

DIRECTOR

SHARON MARONEY – I LOVE YOU, YOU’RE PERFECT, NOW CHANGE – BROADWAY ROSE
SCOTT SCHWARTZ – SOMEWHERE IN TIME – PCS
TOBIAS ANDERSON – DRACULA A MUSICAL NIGHTMARE – STUMPTOWN STAGES
LYN CRAMER – THE DROWSY CHAPERONE – BROADWAY ROSE
GREG TAMBLYN – LEGALLY BLONDE – PIXIE DUST PRODUCTIONS
J. SCOTT LAPP – FOOTLOOSE – CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY THEATRE

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSICAL

ARI-MARIA
IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE
ABLAZE
PRINCESS AND THE PEA

OUTSTANDING  MUSICAL

LEGALLY BLONDE
SWEENY TODD, THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
AVENUE Q
THE DROWSY CHAPERONE

2012 RECIPIENTS

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS
JULIANNE R JOHNSON – WEISS

OUTSTANDING ACTOR
DAN MURPHY

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS
REBECCA TERAN

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR
RON DAUM

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE
RECOGNITION

OUTSTANDING YOUNG PERFORMER
MICHAEL KEPLER MEO

OUTSTANDING SOUND
CECIL AVERETT

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES
MARGARET LOUISE CHAPMAN

OUTSTANDING SET
GENE DENT

OUTSTANDING LIGHTS
GENE DENT

JAMES PEPPERS AWARD
MICHAEL MITCHELL

JAMES PEPPERS AWARD
DRU RUTLIDGE

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL ORCHESTRATIONS
GREG PAUL

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTOR
ALAN D. LYTLE

OUTSTANDING SONG
SOMEONE WHO’D KILL FOR ME

OUTSTANDING SCORE
RIPPER

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSICAL
RIPPER

OUTSTANDING DIRECTOR
PEGGY TAPHORN

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION
HAIRSPRAY

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER
JOEL WALKER

2012 NOMINEES

ACTRESS

ERIN CHARLES – THE WIZARD OF OZ – PIXIE DUST
JULIANNA JAFFE – GRACIE – TRIANGLE
JULIANNE R JOHNSON- WEISS – CLUB MOROCCO – STUMPTOWN STAGES
SUSANNAH MARS – NEXT TO NORMAL – ART
CHRISSY KELLY – PETTIT – RECOGNITION – STAGE ONE
SARA CATHERINE WHEATLEY – ANNIE GET YOUR GUN – LAKEWOOD

ACTOR

RUSS COWAN – MADDER MUSIC & STRONGER WINE – COHO & MADDER MUSIC THEATRICALS
DAN MURPHY – HAIRSPRAY – BROADWAY ROSE
RODNEY HICKS – OKLAHOMA – PCS
JAES SHARINGHOUSEN – THE BIG BANG – TRIANGLE
JOSH STENSETH – I LOVE YOU BECAUSE – BROADWAY ROSE
MATTHEW BELLES – EBENEZER EVER AFTER – STUMPTOWN STAGES

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

MEGHAN MCCANDLESS – NEXT TO NORMAL – ART
MEGAN H CARVER – I LOVE YOU BECAUSE – BROADWAY ROSE
REBECCA TERAN – RIPPER – BROADWAY ROSE
ALINA ZIAK – HAIRSPRAY – BROADWAY ROSE
BRIANNA ROUSE – OKLAHOMA – CLACKAMAS REPERTORY THEATRE
JALENA MONTROND – ONCE ON THIS ISLAND – STUMPTOWN STAGES

SUPPORTING ACTOR

DOUG ZIMMERMAN -HAIRSPRAY – NEW CENTURY PLAYERS
MICHAEL MITCHELL – OKLAHOMA – CLACKAMAS REPERTORY THEATRE
JARED Q MILLER – NEXT TO NORMAL – ART
ROBERT WINSTEAD – I LOVE YOU BECAUSE – BROADWAY ROSE
JEFFREY SCHOENFELD – MADDER MUSIC &STRONGER WINE – COHO & MADDER MUSIC THEATRICALS                                       RON DAUM – HAIRSPRAY – BROADWAY ROSE

ENSEMBLE

SPRING AWAKENING – LIVE ON STAGE
13 – STAGED!
RECOGNITION – STAGE ONE
MADDER MUSIC & STRONGER WINE – COHO & MADDER MUSIC THEATRICALS
CLUB MOROCCO – STUMPTOWN STAGES

YOUNG PERFORMER

OLIVIA KLUGMA – 13 – STAGED
MICHAEL KEPLER MEO – EL ZORRITO – NWCT
ASHLEE WALDBRAUER – THE MAGIC BUS LIVE : THE CLIMATE CHALLENGE – OCT
ANNABEL CANTOR – PINKALICIOUS – OCT
MADISON WRAY – PINKALICIOUS – OCT
MALAIKA MURPHY – ONCE ON THIS ISLAND – STUMPTOWN STAGES

SOUND DESIGN

GORDON ROMEI – CLUB MOROCCO – STUMPTOWN STAGES
CECIL AVERETT – THE ANDREW BROTHERS – BROADWAY ROSE
BRIAN NEWMAN – THE CHRISTMAS REVELS – PORTLAND REVELS
DAN HALLBERG – RIPPER – BROADWAY ROSE
DAN HALLBERG – ANNIE GET YOUR GUN – LAKEWOOD

COSTUME DESIGN

ALVA BRADFORD – OKLAHOMA – CLACKAMAS REPERTORY THEATRE
MARGARET LOUISE CHAPMAN – THE CHRISTMAS REVELS – THE PORTLAND REVELS
SHANA TARGOSZ – RIPPER – BROADWAY ROSE
DARRIN PUFALL – YEOMAN OF THE GAURD – MOCK’S CREST
EYAN CANDINI – HAIRSPRAY – BROADWAY ROSE

SET DESIGN

CHRIS WHITTEN – OKLAHOMA – CLACKAMAS REPERTORY THEATRE
WILLIAM BLOODGOOD – OKLAHOMA – PCS
CARL B. HAMILTON – RAPUNZEL – NWCT
CHRIS WHITTEN – PUMP BOYS AND DINETTES – BROADWAY ROSE
GENE DENT – RIPPER – BROADWAY ROSE
LARRY LARSEN – YEOMAN OF THE GAURD – MOCK’S CREST

LIGHT DESIGN

CHRIS SACKETT – I LOVE YOU BECAUSE – BROADWAY ROSE
CHRIS WHITTEN – ANNIE GET YOUR GUN – LAKEWOOD
ANN WRIGHTSON – OKLAHOMA – PCS
KIMBERLY J. SCOTT – YEOMAN OF THE GAURD – MOCK’S CREST
GENE DENT – RIPPER – BROADWAY ROSE
PHIL MCBETH – CLUB MOROCCO – STUMPTOWN STAGES

CHOREOGRAPHY

CHRISTOPHER MOLL – CLUB MOROCCO – STUMPTOWN STAGES
ERIN SHANNON – 13- STAGED
WES HANSON – OKLAHOMA – CLACKAMAS REPERTORY THEATRE
JOEL WALKER – WHITE CHRISTMAS – LAKEWOOD
JACOB TOTH – HAIRSPRAY – BROADWAY ROSE

JAMES PEPPERS MEMORIAL AWARD
WILL BE GIVEN TO THREE INDIVIDUALS FOR THEIR CONSISTENT AND EXCELLENT WORK IN THE THEATRE

MUSICAL DIRECTION

DARCY WHITE – SPRING AWAKENING – LIVE ON STAGE
STEPHEN ALEXANDER – CLUB MOROCCO – STUMPTOWN STAGES
ROBERT M. LOCKWOOD – THE CHRISTMAS REVELS – PORTLAND REVELS
BARNEY STEIN – PUMPBOYS AND DINETTES – BROADWAY ROSE
ALAN D. LYTLE – RIPPER – BROADWAY ROSE
RICK LEWIS – HAIRSPRAY – BROADWAY ROSE

OUTSTANDING SONG

DREAMS – GRACIE – DON HORN & JOHNNY REITZ
SOMEONE WHO’D KILL FOR ME – RIPPER – DUANE NELSON
EL ZORRITO HE IS ME – EL ZORRITO – RODOLFO ORTEGA AND MILO MOWERY
GREEN XMAS – A VERY PDX-MAS – ABE REYBOLD AND JAY TUMMINELLO
A CHANCE – RECOGNITION – CHRISTOPHER TABOR

OUTSTANDING SCORE

RIPPER – DUANE NELSON
GRACIE – DON HORN, JOHNNY REITZ AND STEPHEN ALEXANDER
EL ZORRITO – RODOLFO ORTEGA & MILO MOWERY
RECOGNITION – CHRISTOPHER TABOR & MATT TABOR

OUTSTANDING ORCHESTRATIONS

GREG PAUL – HULLABALOO – JANE
JON NEWTON – THE ANDREW BROTHERS – BROADWAY ROSE
RODOLFO ORTEGA – EL ZORRITO – NWCT
MATT TABOR – RECOGNITION – STAGE ONE
DUANE NELSON – RIPPER – BROADWAY ROSE

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SHOW

EL ZORRITO – NWCT
GRACIE – TRIANGLE
RECOGNITION – STAGE ONE
RIPPER – BROADWAY ROSE

OUTSTANDING DIRECTOR

GREG TAMBLYN – THE WIZARD OF OZ – PIXIE DUST
JOHN OULES – SPRING AWAKENING – LIVE ON STAGE
PAUL ANGELO – 13 – STAGED!
ABE REYBOLD – RIPPER – BROADWAY ROSE
PEGGY TAPHORN – HAIRSPRAY – BROADWAY ROSE
RON DAUM – ANNIE GET YOUR GUN – LAKEWOOD

OUTSTANDING SHOW 

SPRING AWAKENING – LIVE ON STAGE
NEXT TO NORMAL – ART
HAIRSPRAY – BROADWAY ROSE
ANNIE GET YOUR GUN – LAKEWOOD
THE WIZARD OF OZ – PIXIE DUST

2011 RECIPIENTS

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS
LISAMARIE HARRISON

OUTSTANDING ACTOR
JOE THEISSEN

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS
AMY JO ARRINGTON

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR
KEVIN MICHAEL- MOORE

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE
RENT – STUMPTOWN STAGES

OUTSTANDING YOUNG PERFORMER
ANNABEL CANTOR

OUTSTANDING YOUNG PERFORMER
ROXANNE STATHOS

OUTSTANDING SOUND
GORDON ROMEI

OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN
MARGARET LOUISE CHAPMAN

OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN
MARY CHRIS MASS

OUTSTANDING SET
LAWRENCE LARSEN

OUTSTANDING LIGHTS
CHRISTOPHER D. WHITTEN

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTOR
DARCY WHITE

OUTSTANDING SONG
WE’LL BE FINE
ALEXANDER & HORN

OUTSTANDING SONG
PERVERTS
ROSS& HORN

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL EFFECTS
DEMETRI PAVLATOS

OUTSTANDING SCORE
HEART BEATINGS

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSICAL
HEART BEATINGS

OUTSTANDING DIRECTOR
STAN FOOTE

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION
ALICE & WONDERLAND -O.C.T.

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER
JESSICA WALLENFELS

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS ONGOING
NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATRE

2010 WINNERS

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS
SUSANNAH MARS – EVITA – BROADWAY ROSE

OUTSTANDING ACTOR
LIEF NORBY – RAGTIME – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE

OUTSTANDING ACTOR
JOHN ELLINGSON – PINOCCHIO – NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATRE

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS
STEPHANIE HEUSTON – COMPANY – JANE/BRUNDOG

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR
RON HARMON – EVITA – BROADWAY ROSE

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE
EATING RAOUL – LIVE ON STAGE

OUTSTANDING YOUNG PERFORMER
LEA ZAWADA – PINOCCHIO – NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATRE

OUTSTANDING SOUND
CASI PACILIO – RAGTIME – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES
DARRIN PUFALL – A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC – MOCK’S CREST

OUTSTANDING SET
SEAN O’SKEA – EVITA – BROADWAY ROSE

OUTSTANDING LIGHTS
JEFF FORBES – EVITA – BROADWAY ROSE

OUTSTANDING PROP DESIGN
KOLLODI – PINOCCHIO – NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATRE

OUTSTANDING  DIRECTOR
CHRIS COLEMAN – RAGTIME – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE

OUTSTANDING  MUSICAL DIRECTOR
ROGER O. DOYLE – A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC – MOCK’S CREST

OUTSTANDING  MUSICAL DIRECTOR
RICK LEWIS – RAGTIME – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE

OUTSTANDING SONG
HE’S A THIEF – MILO MOWERY & RODOLFO ORTEGA – NORTHWEST CHILDRES THEATRE

OUTSTANDING ORCHESTRATIONS
ALAN STEVENS HEWITT

OUTSTANDING SCORE
PINOCCHIO – RODOLFO ORTEGA – NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATRE

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSICAL
PINOCCHIO – NORTHWEST CHILDREN’S THEATRE

OUTSTANDING WIG DESIGN
JANE HOLMES – EATING RAOUL – LIVE ON STAGE

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION
RAGTIME – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER
DAVID REUBEN – WONDERFUL TOWN – TIN PAN ALLEY

2009 RECIPIENTS

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS
STORM LARGE – CRAZY ENOUGH – PCS

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS
CHERIE PRICE – NIGHTCLUB CONFIDENTIAL – BROADWAY ROSE

OUTSTANDING ACTOR
ANDREW W. FOSTER – COMPANY – JANE/BRUNDOG

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS
BETH MADSEN BRADFORD- PIRATES OF PENZANCE – MOCK’S CREST

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR
DARIUS PIERCE – LES MISERABLES – BROADWAY ROSE

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE
COMPANY – JANE/BRUNDOG

OUTSTANDING YOUNG PERFORMER
HAYLEY ROUSSELLE – ANNIE WARBUCKS – TIN PAN ALLEY

OUTSTANDING SOUND
DANIEL HALLBERG – PROMETHEUS – LAKEWOOD

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES
DARRIN PUFALL – PIRATES OF PENANCE – MOCK’S CREST

OUTSTANDING SET
JIM CRINO – CELEBRATE HOME – BROADWAY ROSE

OUTSTANDING LIGHTS
MICHAEL MAZZOLA – COMPANY – JANE/BRUNDOG

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTOR
ALAN D. LYTLE – COMPANY – JANE/BRUNDOG

OUTSTANDING SONG
SOMETHING SWEETER – GREG PAUL
HOLLY JOLLY HULLABALOO – JANE

OUTSTANDING SCORE
CRAZY ENOUGH – BEATON LARGE – PCS

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSICAL
CRAZY ENOUGH – BEATON LARGE – PCS

OUTSTANDING  MUSICAL OF THE YEAR
CRAZY ENOUGH – PCS

OUTSTANDING DIRECTOR
ABE REYBOLD – NIGHT CLUB CONFIDENTIAL – BROADWAY ROSE

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER
ERIN SHANNON – PIPPIN – TIN PAN ALLEY

2008 RECIPIENTS

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS
SARA CATHERINE WHEATLEY – THE LAST FIVE YEARS – STUMPTOWN STAGES

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS
ERIN CHARLES – THE WILD PARTY – LIVE ON STAGE

OUTSTANDING ACTOR
BRUCE BLANCHARD – THE SECRET GARDEN

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS
MICHELE MARIANA – CABARET – PORTLAND CENTER STAGE

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR
TODD TSCHIDA – FLOYD COLLINS – STUMPTOWN STAGES

OUTSTANDING ENSEMBLE
LES MISERABLE – STAGED!

OUTSTANDING YOUNG PERFORMER
REBECCA MCDADE – LES MISERABLE – STAGED!

OUTSTANDING SOUND
DANIEL HALLBERG – SINGING IN THE RAIN – BROADWAY ROSE

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES
LINDSAY KLEINMAN – THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD-  LAKEWOOD THEATRE

OUTSTANDING SET
GLENN GAUER – THE GHOSTS OF CELILO – ART

OUTSTANDING LIGHTS
GENE DENT- THE GHOSTS OF CELILO – ART

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTOR
MEL KUBIK –  THE GHOSTS OF CELILO – ART

OUTSTANDING SONG
FISH TRUCK – THE GHOSTS OF CELILO – ART

OUTSTANDING SCORE
THE GHOSTS OF CELILO – ART

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSICAL PRODUCTION
THE GHOSTS OF CELILO – ART

OUTSTANDING DIRECTOR
GREG TAMBLYN- THE GHOSTS OF CELILO – ART

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER
ROBERT GUITRON – THE WILD PARTY – LIVE ON STAGE

Design: Bridgetown Marketing |Photo Credit: David Kinder